Kluang Express Bus Terminal


Kluang express bus terminal Located at Jalan Bakawali, Kluang. It is near to Kluang Parade.

Address of Terminal:

STATE LOCATION TERMINAL ADDRESS
JOHOR KLUANG JALAN BAKAWALI, KLUANG BUS TERMINAL



Location Map of Kluang Express Bus Terminal.


View Kluang Express Bus Terminal in a larger map

Express buses depart from this terminal:

KLUANG
OPERATOR:  KONSORTIUM TRANSNASIONAL BERHAD
DEPARTING FROM DESTINATION TIME ADULT FARE CHILDREN FARE
KLUANG KUALA LUMPUR 9.00AM RM25.00 RM18.80
11.30AM RM25.00 RM18.80
2.00PM RM25.00 RM18.80
11.59PM RM25.00 RM18.80
KOTA BHARU 7.00PM RM58.30 RM43.80
MERSING 7.00PM RM8.90 RM6.70
OPERATOR:  CEPAT EXPRESS
DEPARTING FROM DESTINATION TIME ADULT FARE CHILDREN FARE
KLUANG ALOR SETAR 8.30PM RM60.50 RM45.40
BUKIT KAYU HITAM 8.30PM RM64.40 RM48.20
BUTTERWORTH 8.30PM RM48.40 RM36.30
DUNGUN 8.00PM RM36.30 RM27.20
8.30PM RM36.30 RM27.20
IPOH 8.30PM RM38.60 RM29.00
KUALA ROMPIN  8.00PM RM14.00 RM10.50
8.30PM RM14.00 RM10.50
KUALA TERENGGANU 8.00PM RM39.00 RM29.30
8.30PM RM39.00 RM29.30
KOTA TINGGI 7.00AM RM8.90 RM3.80
4.30PM RM7.60 RM5.70
KOTA BHARU 8.00PM RM54.60 RM41.00
8.30PM RM54.60 RM41.00
KUALA LUMPUR 8.30PM RM25.00 RM18.70
KANGAR 8.30PM RM64.40 RM48.20
KUALA PERLIS 8.30PM RM64.40 RM48.20
KUANTAN 8.00PM RM25.20 RM19.00
8.30PM RM25.20 RM19.00
MERSING 7.00AM RM9.10 RM6.80
4.30PM RM9.10 RM6.80
8.00PM RM9.10 RM6.80
8.30PM RM9.10 RM6.80
RANTAU PANJANG 8.00PM RM58.50 RM43.90
8.30PM RM58.50 RM43.90
SUNGAI PETANI 8.30PM RM55.00 RM41.20
SEGAMAT 8.30PM RM9.70 RM7.30
SEREMBAN 8.30PM RM20.90 RM15.60
TANGKAK 8.30PM RM13.80 RM10.40
OPERATOR:  S & S INTERNATIONAL
DEPARTING FROM DESTINATION TIME ADULT FARE CHILDREN FARE
KLUANG ALOR SETAR 9.00PM RM60.50 RM45.40
BATU PAHAT 9.00PM RM8.00 RM6.00
BUKIT KAYU HITAM 9.00PM RM64.50 RM48.40
BUTTERWORTH 9.00PM RM52.50 RM39.40
CHANGLUN 9.00PM RM64.50 RM48.40
IPOH 9.00PM RM42.40 RM31.80
JOHOR BAHRU 6.30PM -- 9.30PM RM9.80 RM7.40
(EVERY 30 MIN)
KANGAR 9.00PM RM64.50 RM48.40
KUALA LUMPUR 7.30AM RM25.10 RM18.80
8.45AM RM25.10 RM18.80
10.00AM RM25.10 RM18.80
11.00AM RM25.10 RM18.80
1.00PM RM25.10 RM18.80
2.30PM RM25.10 RM18.80
3.30PM RM25.10 RM18.80
5.00PM RM25.10 RM18.80
6.15PM RM25.10 RM18.80
7.30PM RM25.10 RM18.80
9.00PM RM25.10 RM18.80
KUALA PERLIS 9.00PM RM64.50 RM48.40
MELAKA 9.00AM RM13.90 RM10.40
3.00PM RM13.90 RM10.40
7.00PM RM13.90 RM10.40
MERSING 10.30AM RM8.90 RM6.60
3.30PM RM8.90 RM6.60
8.45PM RM8.90 RM6.60
MUAR 9.00AM RM9.90 RM9.90
3.00PM RM9.90 RM9.90
7.00PM RM9.90 RM9.90
SUNGAI PETANI 9.00PM RM55.50 RM41.60

56 comments:

Muhammad Aiman said...

Saya bakal ke Kluang dengan menaiki bas pada hujung minggu ini. Terima kasih kerana berkongsi maklumat yang berguna. :-)

Ezzah Suraya said...

Is there any bus to Tapah or nearest station?

mypublictransport said...

@Ezzah Suraya
Hi, can I know where are you from?

noor azlan said...

Bas APA yang Dari kluang ke shah alam

mypublictransport said...

@noor azlan
Hi, you can take S&S International.

Mini Cooper :) said...

Kenapa dah checktrip s&s, bas dr kluang ke b.pahat takda ?

mypublictransport said...

@Mini Cooper :)
Hi, Kluang to Batu Pahat is serve by stages bus so you can get the ticket from the counter.

MOHD AMIRULHISHAM BIN MD MUSTAHIR said...

Kluang to segamat tiada pagi trip?

mypublictransport said...

@MOHD AMIRULHISHAM BIN MD MUSTAHIR
Hi, there is SE express at the morning.

Inspirasi Izzly said...

Dari kluang ke bahau ada x ?

mypublictransport said...

@Inspirasi Izzly
Hi, you can take S&S international bus to Seremban, then take Mybas to Bahau.

ahmad syauqi said...

is there any buses to kajang

mypublictransport said...

@ahmad syauqi
Hi, yes but the choices are much less compare to those reach TBS directly.

Unknown said...

Is there any bus after 12am.

mypublictransport said...

@Unknown
Bus going to?

Nurul Farhana Muhammad Ridhwan said...

Is there any bus from kluang to port dikson?

mypublictransport said...

@Nurul Farhana Muhammad Ridhwan
Hi, there is no direct bus, you can take one bus to Seremban before taking another from Seremban to Port Dickson.

nur fatiha said...

is there any bus from kluang to tanjung malim?

mypublictransport said...

@nur fatiha
Hi, there is no direct bus, you need to transit at KL.

lala nyinyow said...

Is there any bus from kluang to bandar tenggara?

mypublictransport said...

@lala nyinyow
Sorry we not sure about this.

haruna said...

hi, is true that you can get bus from kluang to jb every 30 minutes?

mypublictransport said...

@haruna
Hi, it is true, Orkid Express and S&S express are departing every 30 minutes.

Siti Nur Syuhada said...

Hi! Is there any bus from kluang to masai, johor? If have, which bus ya?

mypublictransport said...

@Siti Nur Syuhada
Hi, you need to take express bus from Kluang to Larkin, then only take Maju bus 208 to Masai.

Balwinder Kaur said...

Hi.. is there any bus from Kluan to Melaka after 10 pm please

mypublictransport said...

@Balwinder Kaur
Hi, the last bus is at 9.30pm.

Unknown said...

Hi. Whr the bus stop at kl from kluang?

Wynn Wong said...

Hi, whr the bus stop when reach kl? Need buy tickets from kl to ipoh. Thanks.

mypublictransport said...

@Wynn Wong
Hi, it will ends at Terminal Bersepadu Selatan, TBS.

Eva Stanley said...

Helo. Hw much the price ticket frm kluang to kL?

mypublictransport said...

@Eva Stanley
Hi, it depends on different operators. You can check the price using the booking tool on top of the site.

fak991 said...

Is there bus from kluang to shah alam and what time?

mypublictransport said...

@fak991
Hi, you can check the bus timing using the booking tool on our site.

Arnel said...

Is there any bus from Kluang to Simpang Renggam, vice versa? or from Simpang Renggam to Johor Bahru? can anyone please guide me? I am new here and wanted to visit Johor bahru and Kluang, taxi is very expensive here, they charge me 150RM!

mypublictransport said...

@Arnel
Hi, you can take Rengam Omnibus from KLuang to Rengam, then Rengam to Simpang Rengam. You can take Citybus 2 from Simpang Rengam to Johor Bahru. You can take express bus from JB to Kluang.

makeurich said...

Hello is there any bus from Kluang to klang sentral?

mypublictransport said...

@makeurich
Hi, there is no direct bus from Kluang to Klang Sentral, you may need to transit at KL.

Unknown said...

hi is there any bus from kluang to kuala terengganu? and what bus?

mypublictransport said...

@Unknown
Hi, you can check using the booking tool on top of the site.

Red Butterfly said...

Hi, is there any trip kluang to ipoh in the morning?

mypublictransport said...

@Red Butterfly
Yes, you can get the ticket from the booking tool from our site.

Syud Kadir said...

bas kluang ke temerloh ade tk?

mypublictransport said...

@Syud Kadir
Hi, you need to transit at KL.

Zulaikha Sofi said...

Hi, is there any bus from Kkuang Sentral to Sungkai, Perak?

mypublictransport said...

@Zulaikha Sofi
Hi, there should be no direct service but you can transit at TBS.

Tan Yee Jia said...

Is there any bus from kluang to seremban ?

mypublictransport said...

@Tan Yee Jia
Hi, yes there is, you can get the ticket from the booking tool on top of the site.

Aiman Azzizi said...

Is there any bus from Mersing to Kluang? If have, what is the time

mypublictransport said...

@Aiman Azzizi
Hi, yes you can take Mersing Omnibus, they are every 60-120 minutes.

Nuar Jr2 said...

Bas ape yg pergi ke alor gajah,melaka...??????

mypublictransport said...

@Nuar Jr2
Sorry we not sure about this.

Unknown said...

hi, boleh bagi cadangan untuk saya sampai ke Sungai Rengit dari Kluang?

mypublictransport said...

@Unknown
Hi, you can take express bus from Kluang to Larkin, then take PAJ bus to Bandar penawar, then only you can take Mara bus to Sungai rengit.

Zyrul Zuan said...

Bas dari kluang ke segamat ad berapa trip...ad pilihan bas tak

mypublictransport said...

@Zyrul Zuan
Hi, for this you need to take Stages bus.

Post a Comment

Twitter Delicious Facebook Digg Stumbleupon Favorites More

 
Powered by Blogger